Core-CT Teams

Core Team: EPM/Security

Name Tel FunctionalTeam Source email address
Yabrosky, Mary (860) 622-2358 EPM/Security Lead DAS mary.yabrosky@ct.gov
Germain, Jeanne (860) 622-2577 Functional/Financials DAS jeanne.germain@ct,giv
Flores, Nayda (860) 622-2004 Security OSC nayda.flores@ct.gov
Douglas, Tracy (860) 622-2131 Security OSC tracy.douglas@ct.gov
Phuong, Denise (860) 622-2982 Development DAS denise.phuong@ct.gov
Rice, Mary (860) 622-2172 Development DAS mary.b.rice@ct.gov


Core Team: Financials

Name Phone Functional Team Source Email Address
Black, Donalynn (860) 622-2145 Financials Team Lead OSC  
Sullivan, Ed (860) 622-2341 Development Manager OSC  
Poulter, Randy (860) 622-2123 Development Manager OSC  
Abraham, Saji (860) 622-2435 Development OSC  
Bannish, David (860) 622-2227 Development OSC  
Benson, Scott (860) 622-2038 Development DAS  
Brewer, James (860) 622-2130 Development OSC  
Coda-Klein, Lynn (860) 622-2282 Development OSC  
Dam, Uyen (860) 622-2451 Development OSC  
Dave, Janak (860) 622-2490 Development OSC  
Dion, Leeann (860) 622-2045 Development OSC  
Giachello, Dean (860) 622-2001 Development OSC  
Greider, Jerry (860) 622-2298 Development OSC  
Mahatme, Swati (860) 622-2069 Development OSC  
Maior, Elena (860) 622-2144 Development OSC  
Phillips, Denise (860) 622-2286 Development OSC  
McKenna, Brianne (860) 622-2342 Accounts Payable Lead OSC  
Blaszko, Kimberly (860) 622-2987 Accounts Payable OSC  
Bonola, David (860) 622-2418 Asset Management Lead OSC  
Carragher, Michael (860) 622-2163 Asset Management OSC  
Marchese, Chris (860) 622-2593 Billing/ Accounts Receivable Lead OSC  
Hoang, Vanessa (860) 622-2535 Customer Contracts Lead OSC  
Braga, Donna (860) 622-2502 General Ledger Lead OSC  
Bryant, Kathi (860) 622-2126 Level 2 Help Desk OSC  
Bucchere, Shaun (860) 622-2213 Level 2 Help Desk OSC  
Reutter, Shanon (860) 622-2022 Level 2 Help Desk OSC  
Bello-Persson, Maty (860) 622-2246 Billing/Accounts Receivable OSC  
Soucy, Bonnie (860) 622-2531 Project Costing Lead OSC  
Bonola, Kathleen M. (860) 622-2328 eProcurement Lead OSC  
Beaulieu, Steven (860) 622-2176 Inventory Lead OSC  
Guarino, Dustin (860) 622-2184 Inventory and FIN security OSC  
Camara, Noreen (860) 622-2133 Purchasing Lead OSC  
Guilmartin, Brian (860) 622-2500 Purchasing OSC  
Vaughan, Tom (860) 622-2164 Training Lead OSC  
Owusu, Zakiah (860) 622-2216 Training OSC  


Core Team: HRMS

Name Phone Functional Team Source Email Address
Martin, Sue (860) 622-2534 HRMS Team Lead OSC  
Hinckley, Winnie (860) 622-2112 Development Manager OSC  
Anania, Tony (860) 622-2254 Development OSC  
Chen, Jean (860) 622-2098 Development OSC  
Davis, Robert (860) 622-2268 Development OSC  
Gibson, Rodney (860) 622-2331 Development OSC  
Mocarsky, Nancy (860) 622-2283 Development OSC  
Serignese, Deb (860) 622-2279 Development OSC  
Soto, Moises (860) 622-2584 Development DAS  
Kuehner, Ron (860) 622-2234 Development/Config OSC  
Hand, Diana (860) 622-2323 Benefits Lead OSC  
Mitchell, Tamika (860) 622-2309 Benefits OSC  
Atkinson, Deb (860) 622-2314 HR Lead DAS  
Godin, Lisa (860) 622-2187 HR DAS  
Catania, Cheryl (860) 622-2168 HR DAS  
Pellet, David (860) 622-2501 HR DAS  
Woolfolk, Juanita (860) 622-2332 HR DAS  
Ribes, Nancy (860) 622-2165 Payroll Lead OSC  
Mosig, Shelley (860) 622-2590 Payroll OSC  
Nguyen, Lynne (860) 622-2412 Payroll OSC  
Wilkerson, Donald (860) 622-2006 Pension Lead OSC  
Cuascut, Grisel (860) 622-2594 Pension OSC  
Goldman, Wayne (860) 622-2323 Pension OSC  
Korzynski, Paul (860) 622-2508 Pension OSC  
Mayo, Johnny (860) 622-2588 Pension OSC  
Minutillo, Ralph (860) 622-2366 Pension OSC  
Rivera, Kathy (860) 622-2432 Pension OSC  
Polak, Nancy (860) 622-2359 Retirement Payroll Lead OSC  
Berish, Lynn (860) 622-2191 Retirement Payroll OSC  
Choinski, Angela (860) 622-2105 Scheduling Front End DAS  
Thibedeau, Belinda (860) 622-2262 Time and Labor Lead DAS  
Anderson, Sean (860) 622-2093 Time and Labor DAS  
Angell, Karen (860) 622-2020 Time and Labor DAS  


Core Team: Project Management

Name Phone Functional Team Source Email Address
Carlson, Martha (860) 702-3310 Executive Director OSC  
Romano, Angelo (860) 622-2533 Project Director OSC  
Washburn, Steve (860) 622-2047 Adminstrative Coordinator OSC  


Core Team: Technical

Name Phone Functional Team Source Email Address
Churchill, Glenn (860) 622-2532 Technical Team Lead OSC  
Rodulfo, Jaycee (860) 622-2278 DBA Trainee OSC  
Truman, Timothy (860) 622-2021 Database Admin OSC  
Burns, Don (860) 622-2177 PeopleSoft Admin OSC  
Collins, Jason (860) 622-2120 PeopleSoft Admin OSC  
Delgrego, John (860) 622-2222 PeopleSoft Admin OSC  
Grzymajlo, Mark (860) 622-2013 PeopleSoft Admin OSC  
Fratoni, Ken (860) 622-2101 Windows/VM Admin OSC  
Martin, Jason (860) 622-2352 Windows/VM Admin OSC  
Norhtrup, Christopher (860) 622-2350 Linux/SAN Admin OSC  


Core Team: Level 1 Help Desk

Name Phone Functional Team Source Email Address
Core-CT, Financial (860) 622-2300 Option 1 DAS  
Core-CT, HRMS (860) 622-2300 Option 2 DAS  


Core Team: Organizational Readiness

Name Phone Functional Team Source Email Address
Miggins, Debbie (860) 622-2459 Organizational Readiness Co-Lead OSC  


Core Team: Stars

Name Phone Functional Team Source Email Address
Riggott,Michael (860) 622-2290 Project Manager OPM  
Clark,Kelly (860) 622-2008 Functional Support OPM  
Gupta,Dinesh (860) 622-2260 Team Lead OPM  
Isaac,Willy (860) 622-2107 Development Manager OPM  
Pavano,Richard (860) 656-2769 Development DAS  
Valivarthi,Prudviraj (Raj) (860) 622-2182 Development Independent  
Varma,Chaitanya (860) 622-2217 Development Independent  
Uddaraju,Narayana (Rama) (860) 622-2079 Development Independent  
Vellanki,Yugandhar (860) 622-2110 Development Independent  
Kumar,Bharath (860) 622-2061 Development Independent  

 

 

Back to Contact Page